University Park Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

University Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

University Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

University Park Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
University Park TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall University Park Crime Index 5032054.64479.3
 
University Park Violent Crimes 2081.7553.5
University Park Murders 007
University Park Rapes 28.233.1
University Park Robberies 936.8205.8
University Park Aggravated Assaults 936.8336.5
 
University Park Property Crimes 48319733906.1
University Park Burglaries 70285.9813.2
University Park Larceny/Thefts 3941609.42601.7
University Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 1977.6501.5
 
University Park Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the University Park crime collection area population of 24,481.
  • University Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 University Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect University Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates University Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates University Park crime level is worse than national average.

 UNIVERSITY PARK STATISTICS
 University Park Population: 23324
 Male Population: 10863
 Female Population: 12461
 Households: 8005
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.59
University Park Population
University Park Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect University Park | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement